Wednesday, April 29, 2009

I want a doggie.
Found my legs. Been draining shots for a half hour. I love the drop pass, screen, catch and shoot 3. Nailing it.
is getting very frustrated. Shot is off, nothing will go in, not using legs. What a funk.

Sunday, April 26, 2009

can't wait for UEFA Champion's League on Tuesday.

Saturday, April 25, 2009


Friday, April 24, 2009

wants an '88 Porsche 944. Mmmmm.

Thursday, April 23, 2009

is wondering about some people. Hah if you don't want me talking to you, just say so :)
Done with 2/3 exams and still feelin' good. The weekend is near.

Friday, April 17, 2009

is at IU crawling. Text me.

Sunday, April 12, 2009

I scratched my nose and dunno how. Hmmm. Did I fall down Faba? Lol

Thursday, April 9, 2009


Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Off to the bars for the first time :)

Thursday, April 2, 2009

Ba ba ba, ba Barbara Ann.

Monday, March 30, 2009

I'm playing like an 8th grader.

Sunday, March 29, 2009

Countered the snow with Pita Pit. Success.

Saturday, March 28, 2009

My bracket may be busted, but what a game. So sweet.
Watching the nova/pitt, game laying around.

Friday, March 27, 2009

At the airport. Back to the barren wastes in a matter of hours.

Thursday, March 26, 2009

I'm exhausted. Eating mexican. :)
Ending the game with 2 fouled out and 3 with 4. FML.
I just got 30 messages telling him he was on tv.... Hope someone recorded that.
I am convinced we can win if 3twaun shoots as well as Robbie is.
So far there are 2 things terrible about this game: hasheem thabeet and our rim.
We're gonna have to shoot better to stay in this.
Opening the show with my solo and the guys look good. This is gonna be a good
I just ate 2 singles and 2 doubles. One of each was animal style. Buhhh.
OMG IN N OUT. I'm going to get so much food.
Game day! BOILER UP!

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Just got done checking out ASUs campus. Off to a huge dinner in a bit.
About to take off. Glendale, here I come.
Plane delayed to 9am.... Being patient.
About to get on the plane to Glendale. Warm weather, here I come. :)